Bibliomania Books
Rare Books, Autographs and Ephemera

P.O. Box 106
Schenectady, NY 12301 USA
(518) 495-1067

Home | Books | Site Map | Narrows Poster | Autographs | Ephemera | Music | String Dusters | LockhartMtBoys | Highlights | Maps | Fine Art | Photographs | Ordering | Services | Contact Us | Book Fairs | CurrentCatalog | In the Moment Photography



 

Music & Performing Arts

Ernest Tubb Folio of Recorded Hits No. 2, signed by Ernest Tubb, Mrs. Olene Tubb, and lead guitarist Billy Byrd. $200.00

RALLYING SONGS FOR YOUNG TEETOTALERS. NY, 1891. 80 pp. The Little Prohibitionist and other fine songs. A nice copy. $35.00

PATRIOTIC NO-LICENSE SONGSTER.. NY, 1898. A clean, near fine copy. $25.00

SONGS OF STEPHEN FOSTER. Armed Forces edition. 1944. $25.00

Walter Cater. GIBSON GUITARS: 100 YEARS OF AN AMERICAN ICON.1st edition. $100.00

Winner's New School for the Guitar. Boston: Oliver Ditson, 1870. 80 pp., printed wrappers. Self-teaching method. $65.00

C. Stainer. A DICTIONARY OF VIOLIN MAKERS. London, nd (ca. 1898). $30.00

Helene Vacaresco. THE BARD OF THE DIMBOVITZA. London, 1892. Romanian folk songs collected from peasants. $50.00

TREASURE CHEST OF DANCES OLD AND NEW. NY, 1937. Popular dance tunes from many countries. Very good in printed wrappers. $15.00

HOWE'S ECLECTIC SCHOOL FOR THE CLARIONETTER. Boston: Elias Howe, 1872. With 200 tunes. $30.00

A TREASURY OF DJANGO REINHARDT GUITAR SOLOS. NY. ca. 1970. Melody lines and guitar chords. Near fine in wrappers. $10.00

Jigs and Reels. NY, 1908. Collection of dance tunes with piano arrangements and melody lines. Wrappers, Very good. $22.50

Al Jeffrey. CLASSICAL BANJO. London, 1975. 29 pp., wrappers. $7.50

Irving Sloane. CLASSIC GUITAR CONSTRUCTION. NY, 1973. 7th printing. The first great book on guitar making. $20.00

Irving Sloane. MAKING MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS. NY, 1978. $27.50

M.M. Cole. FAVORITE HAWAIIAN GUITAR SOLOS. Chicago, 1940. 188 pp. Spiral bound. Music and tab. $10.00

Jack Hurst. NASHVILLE'S GRAND OLE OPRY. 1st ed. $95.00

 

PA-1.   Abrams, Roger D. DEEP THE WATER, SHALLOW THE SHORE. Austin: University of Texas Press, 1974. 1st edition. 125 pp. Three essays on shantying in the West Indies. Fine in dust jacket. $20.00

PA-2.  Agresta, Ralph. CLASSIC RIFF COLLECTION BOOK #4: ROCK GUITAR. NY: Amsco, 1989. 4to, wrappers. Advanced instruction with notes and tab. A clean, near fine copy. $7.50

PA-3. 

From the Merrymount Press

PA-4.   Bantock, Granville (ed.). ONE HUNDRED FOLKSONGS OF ALL NATIONS. Boston: Oliver Ditson Co., 1911. 4to, 175 pp., cloth spine with printed wrappers. Arranged for medium voice. Printed by D.B. Updike at the Merrymount Press, Boston. Most songs from Europe, but some from India, China, Bulgaria, Egypt, Lapland, and other countries. Includes two Native American songs, but the other three American songs are composed pieces rather than real fold songs. A little wear, but very good. $30.00

PA-5.  Barry, Phillips, Fannie Hardy Eckstorm, and Mary Winslow Smyth. BRITISH BALLADS FROM MAINE. New Haven: Yale University Press, 1929. 1st edition. 535 pp., gray cloth. Child ballads, complete and fragments, collected in Maine, with a few from printed sources. A few pencil notations, otherwise very good. $150.00

PA-6. 

PA-7. Belden, H.M. (Ed.) BALLADS AND SONGS COLLECTED BY THE MISSOURI FOLK-LORE SOCIETY. Columbia: University of Missouri Studies, Vol. XV, No. 1, January 1940. 530 pp., green buckram. An excellent collection, with extensive notes, variant versions, and music for many tunes. Very good. $175.00

PA-8.  Berry, Peter E. "...AND THE HITS JUST KEEP ON COMIN’" Syracuse: Syracuse Univ. Press, 1977. 1st edition. 278 pp. Popular music from 1955-1976, with lists of top songs and a discography of popular hits. By a radio personality known as the "Flying Dutchman." Near fine in dust jacket. $10.00

PA-9.   

PA-10.  

PA-11.  Bronner, Simon J. OLD-TIME MUSIC MAKERS OF NEW YORK STATE. Syracuse: Syracuse Univ. Press, 1987. 1st edition. 4to, 252 pp., illustrated. Concentrating mainly on musicians in central New York. Winner of the 1987 John Ben Snow manuscript prize. Spine lightly sunned, else near fine in dust jacket. $20.00

PA-12.   Brown, Ruth, with Andrew Yule. MISS RHYTHM: THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF RUTH BROWN, RHYTHM & BLUES LEGEND. NY: Donald I. Fine Books, 1996. 1st edition. 360 pp., illustrated. The noted singer and leader of the musicians’ rights movement. Fine in dust jacket. $15.00

PA-13. 

PA-14.  Carter, Walter. GIBSON GUITARS: 100 YEARS OF AN AMERICAN ICON  Los Angeles: General Publishing Group, 1994. 1st edition. 4to, 314 pp., hardcover. A lavishly illustrated modern history of of one of America's greatest stringed instrument companies.Much information on their banjos and mandolins as well. A fine copy in dust jacket.  $100.00 

PA-15.  Cavanaugh, Frances. JENNY LIND’S AMERICA. Philadelphia: Chilton, 1969. 1st edition. 227 pp. The Swedish Nightingale’s tour of America, 1850-1852, and her relationship with P.T. Barnum.  Inscribed and signed by the author on the front flyleaf. Very good in dust jacket. $15.00

PA-16.  CHORD CHEMISTRY FOR GUITAR. Mt. Holly: Mt. Holly Press, 1993. 4to, 159 pp. A theoretical and practical approach to chord construction in standard notation and guitar tablature. Intermediate to advanced. Minor wear along the edges, but very good-near fine. $10.00

PA-17.  Cole, M.M. ALBUM OF FAVORITE HAWAIIAN GUITAR SOLOS. Chicago: M.M. Cole, 1940. 4to, hard cover with comb binding. 188 pp., many songs, all with music and tab. Arrangements by Nick Manoloff and others, many traditional and popular songs. Good-very good; the pages are a bit browned, with the couple loose, but still nice although a little fragile. A good collection of steel guitar music. $10.00

PA-18.

PA-19.  Cooper, Daniel. LEFTY FRIZZELL: THE HONKY-TONK LIFE OF COUNTRY MUSIC’S GREATEST SINGER. Boston: Little, Brown, 1995. 1st edition. 324 pp. Every good country singer today has a little of his style in their voice. Fine in dust jacket. $10.00

PA-20. 

PA-21. 

PA-22.

PA-23.  Dal, Erik (ed.). DANISH BALLADS AND FOLK SONGS. Copenhagen and New York: Rosenkilde and Bagger, 1967. 1st American edition. 303 pp. Published by the American-Scandinavian Foundation. Translated by Henry Meyer. Woodcut illustrations by Marcel Rasmussen. Texts and some music. Near fine in dust jacket. $50.00

PA-24.   Daniels, Richard. ART OF PLAYING ROCK GUITAR. Port Chester: Cherry Lane Music, 1990. 4to. Formerly titled the Heavy Guitar Bible Vol. II, Advanced instruction with photographs, notes, and tab. A clean, near fine copy. $10.00

PA-25.  Davis, Skeeter. BUS FARE TO KENTUCKY. NY: Birch Lane Press, 1993. 3rd printing. The autobiography of Mary Francis Penick, who became one of the "Davis Sisters" of pop music fame, and a member of the Grand Old Opry as Skeeter Davis. Fine in dust jacket. $15.00

PA-26.  Dubal, David (ed.). REMEMBERING HOROWITZ. NY: Schirmer Books, 1993. 1st edition. 383 pp., illustrated. One hundred twenty-five pianists reminisce ago the legendary pianist. Includes a CD (unused) where Horowitz speaks with Dubal. Ink mark on the bottom, else fine in dust jacket. $17.50

PA-27.  Eddy, Mary O. BALLADS AND SONGS FROM OHIO. NY; J.J. Augustin, 1939. 1st edition. 330 pp. One hundred fifty-three songs, with 100 tunes. An important early collection. With the prospectus laid in. Rear hinge repaired, light wear on the edges, but very good in a chipped dust jacket. $95.00

PA-28. 

PA-29.  

PA-30.  Foster, Stephen.  SONGS OF STEPHEN FOSTER FOR THE U.S. ARMED FORCES.  Pittsburgh: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1944. 24 pp., tall narrow 8vo, blue printed wrappers. Prepared by the staff of the Foster Hall Collection of the University of Pittsburgh. Very good. $25.00

PA-31.  Frye, Ellen. THE MARBLE THRESHING FLOOR: A COLLECTION OF GREEK FOLK SONGS. Austin: Univ. of Texas Press, 1973. 1st edition. 327 pp. Illustrated. Texts in Greek and English, and includes melodies. Near fine in dust jacket. $20.00

PA-32  Gaetano, Mario. MEL BAY'S COMPLETE SNARE DRUM BOOK. Pacific: Mel Bay, 1996. 4to. Lessons and studies, with information on setup and tuning. New. $7.50

PA-33.  Gillis.Frank J.,  and John W. Miner (eds.) OH, DIDN’T HE RAMBLE: THE LIFE STORY OF LEE COLLINS AS TOLD TO MAY COLLINS. Urbana: Univ. of Illinois Press, 1989. 1st thus. 168 pp. Jazz trumpeter Collins replaced Louis Armstrong in King Oliver’s band, and his life is a great account of early jazz history.  Very good in wrappers. $10.00

PA-34.  Gillis.Frank J.,  and John W. Miner (eds.) OH, DIDN’T HE RAMBLE: THE LIFE STORY OF LEE COLLINS AS TOLD TO MAY COLLINS. Urbana: Univ. of Illinois Press, 1974. 1st edition. 159 pp. Jazz trumpeter Collins replaced Louis Armstrong in King Oliver’s band, and his life is a great account of early jazz history.  With a 3 1/3 rpm soundsheet (unused). Very good-near fine in dust jacket. $25.00

PA-35.  Gray, Roland P. SONGS AND BALLADS OF THE MAINE LUMBERJACKS WITH OTHER SONGS FROM MAINE. Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1924. 1st edition. 191 pp. Includes several Maine broadsides. Ex-library, with a few stamps on the endpapers and title page, but a good copy in a worn dust jacket. $100.00

PA-36.  Hall, Wade. HELL-BENT FOR MUSIC: THE LIFE OF PEE WEE KING. Lexington: Univ. Press of Kentucky, 1996. 1st edition253 pp., illustrated. Told in King’s own words from taped interviews. Although not one of my favorites, this book prompted a personal reassessment of his work. Fine in dust jacket. $10.00

PA-37.   Henley, W. ANTONIO STRADIVARI: HIS LIFE AND INSTRUMENTS. Brighton: Amati Publishing, 1961. 1st thus. Red imitation leather. Revised and edited by C. Woodcock. Reprint of one of the important works on the master luthier, with histories of the instruments and many monochrome plates. Fine. $40.00

PA-38.

PA-39.    Hillman, Christopher. BUNK JOHNSON: HIS LIFE AND TIMES. NY: Universe Books, 1988. 1st U.S. edition. 144 pp., wrappers. One of the prominent early jazzmen in New Orleans. Very good in wrappers. $7.50

PA-40. 

PA-41.  Howe Alfred H. SCIENTIFIC PIANO TUNING AND SERVICING. Tuckahoe: A.H. Howe, 1955. Revised edition. 267 pp. Illustrated. Covers tuning and setting action; also covers piano accordions. Dust jacket a bit discolored; very good. $20.00

PA-42.  Howe, Elias.  HOWE'S ECLECTIC SCHOOL FOR THE CLARIONETTE, WITHOUT A MASTER. Boston: Elias Howe, 1872. Green printed wrappers. Self teaching guide with over 200 tunes, including contra and other dance tunes. Worn, with chipped wrappers and missing part of the back, but good. A good tune collection. $30.00

PA-43.  Hurst, Jack. Nashville's Grand Ole Opry  NY: Harry N. Abrams, 1975. 1st edition. Large 4to (10.5" x 14"H), 404 pp.,hardcover, illustrated. Introduction by Roy Acuff. A lavishly illustrated history of country music's most venerable institution. Includes a music section of traditional song favorites. A fine copy in its dust jacket, which is protected by a mylar cover.  $95.00

PA-44.  Ives, Edward D. JOE SCOTT: THE WOODSMAN-SONGMAKER. Urbana: Univ. of Illinois Press, 1978. 1st edition. 475 pp., green cloth. Illustrated. Classic account of a Maine lumberman and ballad maker, discussing his songs as works of art and their cultural context. Near fine in dust jacket. $30.00

PA-45.  Jeffrey, Al.  CLASSICAL BANJO.  London: Clifford Essex, 1975.  4to, 29 pp., wrappers.   Minuets and other pieces, including several by F. Sor adapted to banjo. Music notation only; no tablature. Very minor cover wear; clean and near fine.    $9.50

PA-46. Jigs and Reels, Vol. II. NY: Leo Feist, 1908. Academic edition. 32 pp., printed wrappers. The second of two volumes, containing numerous reels, jigs, hornpipes, and other dance tunes, with mostly familiar traditional tunes. Piano arrangements, but suitable for fiddlers as well. Sixty-one tunes. Very good. $22.50

PA-47.  Johnson, James Weldon (ed.). THE BOOK OF AMERICAN NEGRO SPIRITUALS. NY: Viking Press, 1927. 3rd printing. 4to, 187 pp., decorated light brown cloth. Musical arrangements by J. Rosamond Johnson and Lawrence Brown. One of the classic collections; an extensive introduction on the music in general, but no notes for individual songs. A very good copy. $85.00

PA-48. 

PA-49.  Johnson, J. Rosamond. ROLLING ALONG IN SONG. NY: Viking Press, 1937. 1st edition. 224 pp., black cloth with a pictorial cover. A chronological survey of Negro songs, with words and music for 87 songs of various types. Front hinge repaired, and a little wear; very good. $50.00

PA-50.  Jones, Max, & John Chilton. LOUIS: THE LOUIS ARMSTRONG STORY, 1900-1971. Boston: Little, Brown, 1971. 1st American edition. 256 pp. Illustrated. The first book on his entire life and career, and still a classic. Near fine in dust jacket. $25.00

PA-51.  Kartchner, Kenner C. FRONTIER FIDDLER. Tucson: Univ. of Arizona Press, 1990. 1st edition. 280 pp. Edited by Larry V. Shumway. The life of an old-time fiddler. Illustrated with photographs and musical examples. Fine in dust jacket. $15.00

PA-52.  Keil, Charles. URBAN BLUES. Chicago: Univ. of Chicago Press, 1970. 6th printing. 231 pp., blue cloth. An examination of "an expressive male role within urban lower-class Negro culture - that of the contemporary bluesman." B.B. King, Bobby Bland, and others. Very good in dust jacket. $10.00

PA-53.  

PA-54.  Kirby, F.E. A SHORT HISTORY OF KEYBOARD MUSIC. NY: Schirmer Books, 1966. 8th printing. 534 pp., blue buckram. Includes material on construction and development, as well as a survey of the music to the 20th century. A clean, very good copy. $15.00

PA-55.   Korson, George. Anthracite Miners as Bards and Minstrels in AMERICAN SPEECH, Vol. X, No. 4, December, 1935. Single issue in wrappers; 9 pp. article, focusing on ballads collected from miners in the field. Includes other interesting articles, including one on "Pronunciation in Upstate New York." Very good. $17.50

PA-56.  Lichtenstein, Grace, & Laura Dankner. MUSICAL GUMBO: THE MUSIC OF NEW ORLEANS. NY: W.W. Norton, 1993. 1st edition. 367 pp. Covers both the history of music in New Orleans and music today. Fine in dust jacket. $15.00

PA-57.  Loft, Abram. ENSEMBLE! A REHEARSAL GUIDE TO THIRTY GREAT WORKS OF CHAMBER MUSIC. Portland: Amadeus Press, 1992. 4to, 360 pp. Works by Haydn, Schubert, Beethoven, Mozart, Brahms, Mendelssohn, and others. Near fien in dust jacket. $17.50

PA-58. 

PA-59.

PA-60. 

PA-61. 

PA-62.  

PA-63. 

PA-64.  McCarthy, William Bernard. THE BALLAD MATRIX: PERSONALITY, MILIEU, AND ORAL TRADITION. Bloomington: Indiana University Press, 1990. 1st edition. 182 pp. An examination of the collected repertoire of Scottish ballad singer Agnes Lyle, gathered during the golden age of collecting (1780-1830). Fine in dust jacket. $15.00

PA-65.  Miller, Rev. O.R. PATRIOTIC NO-LICENSE SONGSTER. NY: National Temperance Society, 1898. 32 pp., gray printed wrappers. Songs for use at rallies and temperance meetings; lyrics with indications of familiar tunes. Very good. $25.00

PA-66.  Moran, William R. HERMAN KLEIN AND THE GRAMOPHONE. Portland: Amadeus Press, 1990. 4to, 618 pp. A collection of essays and writings by the great singing teacher and critic of the late 19th and early 20th centuries that appeared in The Grammophone. Includes The Bel Canto (1923), The Grammophone and the Singer (1924-1934), and reviews of new classical vocal recordings. Near fine in dust jacket. $25.00

PA-67.

PA-68. 

PA-69.  Nettle, Bruno. EIGHT URBAN MUSICAL CULTURES: TRADITION AND CHANGE. Urbana: Univ. of Illinois Press, 1978. Papers by Nettl, David Coplan, Stephen Blum, and others, concerning musical cultures around the world. Very good in dust jacket. $12.50

PA-70.  

PA-71.  Newman, William S. THE SONATA IN THE CLASSICAL ERA. Chapel Hill: Univ. of North Carolina Press, 1963. 1st edition. 899 pp. The second volume of A History of the Sonata Idea. Very good in dust jacket. $25.00

PA-72. Parrish, Carl, & John F. Ohl. MASTERPIECES OF MUSIC BEFORE 1750. NY: W.W. Norton, 1951. 2nd printing. 235 pp. An anthology of musical examples from Gregorian chant to J.S. Bach. Very good in dust jacket. $10.00

PA-73.  Penney, Miss L.  RALLYING SONGS FOR YOUNG TEETOTALERS.   NY: National Temperance Society and Publication House, 1891. 80 pp., printed wrappers. "I'll be a Firm Abstainer" and other classics. A bit of wear and chipping on the edges, but really a nice and very good copy.     $35.00

PA-74.  Pescatello, Ann M. CHARLES SEEGER: A LIFE IN AMERICAN MUSIC. Pittsburgh: Univ. of Pittsburgh Press, 1992. 1st edition. 346 pp. The life of the musicologist and composer, 1886-1979. Near fine in dust jacket. $15.00

PA-75.   Reinhardt, Django.  A TREASURY OF DJANGO REINHARDT GUITAR SOLOS. NY: Jewel Music, nd (ca. 1970). 74 songs in music notation - melody solo and guitar chords. Near fine in wrappers. $10.00


PA-76.  Richardson, Ethel Park. AMERICAN MOUNTAIN SONGS. NY: Greenburg, 1955. 4to, 120 pp. Edited and arranged by Sigmund Spaeth. Ballads, songs, spirituals, and nonsense songs, but not the English ballads. Contains many familiar tunes. The introduction indicates that the songs were collected in the field, but there are no notes to individual songs. The dust jacket shows the compiler dressed for her appearance on the television show "The Big Surprise." Very good in dust jacket. $35.00

PA-77.  Roberty, Marc. ERIC CLAPTON SCRAPBOOK. NY: Citadel Press, 1994. 1st edition. 4to, 144 pp. A chronology of his life and career, along with black-and-white and color photos. Minor wear along the edges, but very good-near fine. $7.50

PA-78.  Russell, Ross. BIRD LIVES! London: Quartet Books, 1988. 405 pp., wrappers. Yhe high life and hard times of Charlie A Yardbird@ Parker. Near fine. $15.00

PA-79.  Rollins, Hyder E.  OLD ENGLISH BALLADS, 1553-1625, CHIEFLY FROM MANUSCRIPTS. Cambridge: University Press, 1920. 1st edition. 423 pp., cloth spine, paper-covered boards. Seventy-five ballads from broadsides, including many concerning the struggle between Protestants and Catholics. Very good.    $60.00

PA-80.  Salvador, Sal. BREAKTHRU GUITAR SYSTEM. Mt. Holly: Mt. Holly Press, 1993. 4to, 160 pp. A deluxe self-instruction method for the beginning guitarist. Notes and tab. Minor wear along the edges, but very good-near fine. $10.00

PA-81.  Seeger, Charles. STUDIES IN MUSICOLOGY 1935-1975. Berkeley: Univ. of California Press, 1977. 1st edition.  357 pp. Important essays by one of America's foremost musicologists. Very good in dust jacket. $25.00

PA-82. 

PA-83. 

PA-84.  Stainer, C.  A DICTIONARY OF VIOLIN MAKERS. London: Novello, nd (ca. 1898). revised edition. 102 pp., set in new wrappers with title printed in gold. Compiled from the best authorities; a useful reference. The title page has a stamp from Leo Kliwen, a Schenectady violinist. Title page lightly soiled. Very good.    $30.00

PA-85.  Staten,  Vince.  THE REAL ELVIS: GOOD OLD BOY.  Dayton: Media Ventures, 1978. 1st edition. 150 pp. It is easy to make jokes about another "story about the real Elvis Presley," but some things, like Elvis,  should always be taken seriously. There can't be too many books about the King, particularly books by small publishers that never received wide circulation. Illustrated with photos from throughout his career, but the book has more insights on his early years. Very good in dust jacket.        $22.50

PA-86.  Thomas, Jean.  DEVIL'S DITTIES.  Chicago: W. Wilbur Hatfield, 1931. 1st edition. 180 pp., 4to, green cloth. Illustrated by Cyril Mullen. Stories and songs of the mountain people of Kentucky. An early popular collection. Very good in a lightly worn dust jacket.  $65.00

PA-87.  Thomas, Jean, & Joseph A. Leeder.  THE SINGIN' GATHERIN'.  NY: Silver Burdett, 1939. 1st thus. 4to, 113 pp., decorated tan cloth.  Tunes from the southern Appalachians. Light edge wear; very good.    $40.00

PA-88. 

PA-89.   TREASURE CHEST OF DANCES OLD AND NEW.  NY: Treasure Chest Publications, 1937. 40 pp., color printed wrappers. Common instrumental tunes of the day, from all nations. Polkas, jigs and reels, minuets, etc. Very good.  $15.00

PA-90. 

PA-91.  

PA-92.  Vacasresco, Helene.  THE BARD OF THE DIMBOVITZA.  London: James R. Osgood , McIlvaine & Co., 1892. 130 pp., green cloth with decorated spine. Romanian folk songs collected over a period of four years from peasants on the estate of the author's father.  Translated by Carmen Sylva and Alma Strettell. Presented as verse without tunes. Only a very few notes on the songs. Very good.       $50.00

PA-93. 

PA-94.  Wilson, Joe, and Lee Udall. FOLK FESTIVALS: A HANDBOOK FOR ORGANIZATION AND MANAGEMENT. Knoxville: University of Tennessee Press, 1982. 1st edition. 278 pp. Administration, programming, and production of festivals, with examples. Near fine in dust jacket. $15.00

PA-95.  Winner, S.  WINNER'S NEW SCHOOL FOR THE GUITAR. Boston: Oliver Ditson, 1870.  80 pp., blue printed wrappers. A self-teaching guide in standard music notation, with more than 150 popular and light classical songs. A good example of the parlor style guitar instruction and repertoire of the period. Lightly chipped on the corners; very good.    $65.00

   

 

 

General Information:


To order by E-mail send to: order@rare-books.com
E-mail comments or questions to:  info@rare-books.com

If for some reason, you are unable to reach us at the above mailbox,  please send your message to: whealy6426@aol.com

Home | Books | Site Map | Narrows Poster | Autographs | Ephemera | Music | String Dusters | LockhartMtBoys | Highlights | Maps | Fine Art | Photographs | Ordering | Services | Contact Us | Book Fairs | CurrentCatalog | In the Moment Photography

 
   You can now  pay through
Paypal   with our shopping cart!


© 2006 Bibliomania 129 Jay St., Schenectady, NY 12305    Telephone: (518) 495-1067